106 E Walnut St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Walnut St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $102,667, approximately $49 per square foot. 106 E Walnut St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Md & De Group Fund Llc
Bought by
Rnb Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Via Ruth Edwina
Bought by
Md & De Group Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1984
Sold by
Devito Antonette A
Bought by
Coleman James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rnb Investments Llc | -- | Atg Title | |
| Md & De Group Fund Llc | $120,000 | Sage Title | |
| Coleman James H | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $72,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $653 | $68,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $632 | $63,400 | $27,400 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $620 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $595 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $573 | $55,600 | $27,400 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $582 | $55,600 | $27,400 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $585 | $55,600 | $27,400 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $606 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $681 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $681 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map