106 E Walnut St van Buren, IN 46991
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $78,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Baseboard Heating
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Ceiling Fan
- Space Heater
About This Home
As of July 2014Cute and cozy 2 bedroom home in Eastbrook area. Newer electrical box, siding roof, guttering and replacement windows. Other is enclosed front porch. Also 8.7 x 4.10 enclosed back porch or storage area. Hot water heater new 9-13.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $328
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 52 x 133
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Crawl Space
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
Utilities
- Space Heater
- Baseboard Heating
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-01-15-302-099.000-030
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Chris A | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Chris A | $18,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Sold | $20,000 | -25.9% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $54,500 | $9,000 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $278 | $50,500 | $9,000 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $384 | $50,000 | $9,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $332 | $48,600 | $5,700 | $42,900 |
| 2021 | $300 | $45,000 | $5,700 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $277 | $44,100 | $5,700 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $236 | $40,600 | $5,700 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $115 | $35,600 | $5,700 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $106 | $34,800 | $5,700 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $105 | $36,000 | $5,700 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $74 | $30,100 | $5,700 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | $74 | $29,500 | $5,700 | $23,800 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1011260
APN: 27-01-15-302-099.000-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.