106 Edwards St Unit 10 Everett, PA 15537
Estimated Value: $146,304 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Edwards St Unit 10, Everett, PA 15537 and is currently estimated at $171,076, approximately $146 per square foot. 106 Edwards St Unit 10 is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Everett Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Shaffer John E and Shaffer Marie Pierre
Bought by
Kegg Caleb and Kegg Valorie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,293
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,783
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kegg Caleb | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kegg Caleb | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $135 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $135 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $23,500 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map