$205,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

106 Ellen Ave Beckley, WV 25801

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$103 Per Sq Ft

18% Below List Price

161 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Morgan Hills subdivision! This timeless four-bedroom, multilevel residence offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style, making it an ideal choice for families and entertainers alike. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious living room that exudes warmth and charm, featuring large windows that fill the space with natural light and provide breathtaking views of the surrounding landscape. Each of the four bedrooms boasts generous proportions and closet space, ensuring everyone has their own private retreat. The multilevel layout offers versatility, with additional living spaces that can be transformed into a home office, playroom, or guest suite. Step outside to your level yard, an ideal setting for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. With an attached garage, convenience is at your fingertips, providing easy access to your vehicle and additional storage options. This home is move-in ready, and waiting for you to make it your own. Don't miss the chance to own this beautiful property in Morgan Hills, where community spirit meets serene living. Schedule your viewing today and envision your future in this remarkable home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

. Kevin Rasmussen/ Sarah Peters

RazBerry & Associates Real Est Listed on: 10/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn G. Stover

WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE License #WV0011663

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1978

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Acres: 0.3000
  • View: Residential
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Street Lights
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 159
  • Subdivision Name: Morgan Hills
  • Basement: Finished
  • Living Area: 1998.00
  • Approx Year Built: 1978
  • Above Grade GLA: 1374
  • Below Grade GLA: 624
  • FamilyRoomLevel: Lower
  • LivingRoomLevel: First
  • OfficeLevel: None
  • SunroomLevel: None
  • WaterHeater: Electric
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 624.00
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Baths, Drywall

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: Attached-2 Car

• High School: Woodrow Wilson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beckley Stratton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $205,000 -18.0% $103 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $250,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: All West Virginia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $894 $73,980 $9,300 $64,680
2024 $597 $69,720 $9,300 $60,420
2023 $597 $69,720 $9,300 $60,420
2022 $597 $69,720 $9,300 $60,420
2021 $581 $68,400 $9,300 $59,100
2020 $585 $68,400 $9,300 $59,100
2019 $585 $68,400 $9,300 $59,100
2018 $585 $68,400 $9,300 $59,100
2017 $639 $72,900 $9,300 $63,600
2016 $650 $72,900 $9,300 $63,600
2015 $602 $69,060 $8,760 $60,300
2014 $602 $69,060 $8,760 $60,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: All West Virginia MLS

MLS Number: 93059

APN: 41-11- 19C-0035.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.