106 Essenton Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $445,899 - $517,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Essenton Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $471,300, approximately $223 per square foot. 106 Essenton Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Turner Maurice T
Bought by
Ayala Nestor R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1990
Sold by
Hardy Ellen C
Bought by
Turner Maurice T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Nestor R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Turner Maurice T | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ayala Nestor R | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $421,700 | $101,100 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $399 | $404,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $398 | $387,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $370,200 | $101,100 | $269,100 |
| 2021 | $398 | $345,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $296,400 | $100,500 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $231,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map