106 Fairlea Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Fairlea Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $466,187, approximately $318 per square foot. 106 Fairlea Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1978
Bought by
Ackley Jonathan P and Ackley Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackley Jonathan P | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ackley Jonathan P | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,203 | $204,050 | $101,570 | $102,480 |
| 2024 | $8,203 | $204,050 | $101,570 | $102,480 |
| 2023 | $8,203 | $204,050 | $101,570 | $102,480 |
| 2022 | $8,052 | $204,050 | $101,570 | $102,480 |
| 2021 | $8,054 | $204,050 | $101,570 | $102,480 |
| 2020 | $8,089 | $204,050 | $101,570 | $102,480 |
| 2019 | $7,594 | $190,470 | $84,630 | $105,840 |
| 2018 | $7,600 | $190,470 | $84,630 | $105,840 |
| 2017 | $7,613 | $190,470 | $84,630 | $105,840 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $190,470 | $84,630 | $105,840 |
| 2015 | $7,044 | $190,470 | $84,630 | $105,840 |
| 2014 | $6,243 | $175,210 | $91,420 | $83,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map