NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Fire Station Ln Walla Walla, WA 99362

Estimated Value: $509,000 - $546,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,592 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2021

Last sale price $371,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,128 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

An amazing 2 story home with 5 oversized bedrooms, master on main with full bathroom and walk in closet. Upper level hosts 4 bedrooms and an additional 2 full bathrooms in addition to a half guest bathroom on the main level. Great open concept for living and entertaining. Recent improvements include sod, rear patio, fencing, interior paint, rear sliding glass door and appliances. This home has broadband installed and is just waiting for your home office!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Desiree Schulz

The Provost Team License #131523 Listed on: 11/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

TCAR Non-Subscriber

TCAR Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,129

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,129

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,803 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Type: Site Built-Owned Lot
  • Style1: 2 Story
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Headline: 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms and RV Parking
  • Directions: East on Alder, North on S Roosevelt St, East on University St, North on Fire Station Ln.
  • Geo Address Line: 106 Fire Station Ln
  • Geo Longitude: -118.311519953373
  • Geo Primary City: Walla Walla
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3+
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2592
  • Total Sq Ft: 2592

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 8803
  • Number Of Acres: 0.2
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3129
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2020
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$371,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$528,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$1,439,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,275,816
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$747,579

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2017
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Leissner Amber and Grsw Stewart Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Williams Luke J and Williams Shannon M
Buyer's Agent
Debbie Clark
Windermere RE Walla Walla
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,000
5.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%
Original Mortgage
$258,190
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2015
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$217,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-7.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.00%
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2015
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$217,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-7.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Gorkovchenko Andrey N and Gorkovchenko Liliya V
Bought by
Didelius Helen and Didelius Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Voth Rick S and Voth Teri D
Bought by
Gorkovchenko Andrey N and Gorkovchenko Liliya V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sebo Michael J $371,000 Land Ttl Walla Walla Cnty In
Williams Luke J $263,000 None Available
Leissner Amber $263,000 None Available
Schmith Clayton T -- Lt
Schmith Clayton T $217,500 Land Title Walla Walla Count
Didelius Helen $245,000 Land Title Of Walla Walla Co
Gorkovchenko Andrey N $139,673 Land Title Of Walla Walla Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sebo Michael J $1,439,400
Previous Owner Williams Luke J $258,190
Previous Owner Schmith Clayton T $174,000
Previous Owner Didelius Helen $220,500
Previous Owner Gorkovchenko Andrey N $28,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Sold $371,000 +3.1% $143 / Sq Ft
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 For Sale $359,900 +36.8% $139 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Sold $263,000 +5.6% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2017 05/18/17 For Sale $249,000 +14.5% $96 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $217,500 -7.1% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2015 07/03/15 For Sale $234,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,735 $435,070 $88,040 $347,030
2024 $3,316 $377,230 $88,040 $289,190
2023 $3,316 $374,430 $55,020 $319,410
2022 $3,892 $359,220 $55,020 $304,200
2021 $3,165 $359,220 $55,020 $304,200
2020 $3,129 $264,810 $55,020 $209,790
2019 $2,754 $264,810 $55,020 $209,790
2018 $2,795 $254,820 $55,020 $199,800
2017 $2,591 $211,710 $35,200 $176,510
2016 $2,616 $211,710 $35,200 $176,510
2015 $2,559 $203,300 $35,200 $168,100
2014 -- $203,300 $35,200 $168,100
2013 -- $203,300 $35,200 $168,100

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 250088

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 360721550638

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.