NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 First St Walden, NY 12586

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $478,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2022

Last sale price $407,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,360 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Corner Lot
  • Instant Hot Water

About This Home

As of July 2022

2 family up and down, 2 bedrooms and a 3rd small bedroom in each unit, two separate entrances, plenty of off street parking, new roof, separate utilities, new natural gas feeds with 2 new gas meters, 2 separate electric meters, 2 furnaces, 2 new hot water heaters. Most renovations half done, house needs finishing, needs siding, needs one kitchen in lower unit, flooring, etc. Best buyer is all cash, no FHA mortgage, but great potential for a nice rental building. Top floor unit is occupied. Lower unit vacant, needs kitchen. All walls up, probably want all new windows too. Come and see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Baratta

Joseph Baratta Company Realty License #10311208104 Listed on: 04/22/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,760

Year Built

  • Built in 1900 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Instant Hot Water

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 334205-305-000-0014-013.000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,760

Year Built

Built in 1900 | Remodeled in 2022

Lot Details

7,253 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Year Built Effective: 2022
  • Attribution Contact: 845-445-6487
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2022

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Attic Description: See Remarks
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1957.00
  • Square Footage: 1957.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard
  • Hot Water: On Demand
  • Heating Zones: 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Valley Central Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7253.00
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 334205-305-000-0014-013.000-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Close Date: 2022-07-11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10760.00
  • Tax Map Number: 334205-305-000-0014-013.000-0000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Walden Elementary School
  • High School: Valley Central High School
  • Middle School District: Valley Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Vazguez Daisha and Collazo Francisco
Bought by
Vazguez Daisha
Current Estimated Value
$457,018

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$407,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
7.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.05%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2020
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
75.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vazguez Daisha -- None Available
Vazquez Daisha $407,000 None Available
Assets & Projects Llc $110,000 None Available
Fuentes Michael A $22,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vazquez Daisha $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $110,000 -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $407,000 +7.4% $208 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Sale $379,000 +244.5% $194 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $110,000 -12.0% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2020 01/20/20 For Sale $125,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,222 $165,000 $25,600 $139,400
2024 $11,155 $165,000 $25,600 $139,400
2023 $11,155 $165,000 $25,600 $139,400
2022 $7,674 $120,000 $25,600 $94,400
2021 $7,703 $99,000 $25,600 $73,400
2020 $10,761 $99,000 $25,600 $73,400
2019 $13,253 $99,000 $25,600 $73,400
2018 $13,253 $99,000 $25,600 $73,400
2017 $6,333 $99,000 $25,600 $73,400
2016 $9,093 $99,000 $25,600 $73,400
2015 -- $99,000 $25,600 $73,400
2014 -- $99,000 $25,600 $73,400

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY6177682

OneKey® MLS

APN: 334205-305-000-0014-013.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.