106 Flemington Ct Cary, NC 27518
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $717,482
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Flemington Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $680,371, approximately $214 per square foot. 106 Flemington Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Dillard Drive Magnet Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Smith Joseph Craig
Bought by
Costantino Jason and Costantino Diana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,352
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Bought by
Smith Joseph Craig and Smith Katherine C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costantino Jason | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Joseph Craig | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costantino Jason | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,306 | $616,754 | $175,000 | $441,754 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $616,754 | $175,000 | $441,754 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $433,477 | $112,000 | $321,477 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $433,477 | $112,000 | $321,477 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $433,477 | $112,000 | $321,477 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $433,477 | $112,000 | $321,477 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $363,033 | $112,000 | $251,033 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $363,033 | $112,000 | $251,033 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $363,033 | $112,000 | $251,033 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $363,033 | $112,000 | $251,033 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $348,509 | $100,000 | $248,509 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,509 | $100,000 | $248,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map