106 Flintlock Ct Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $553,153
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Flintlock Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $533,538, approximately $320 per square foot. 106 Flintlock Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Bought by
Lewis Joyce Owen and Lewis Kathleen Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Echols Kevin T
Bought by
Ayasse Peter A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Joyce Owen | $217,000 | -- | |
| Ayasse Peter A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayasse Peter A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $524,773 | $220,000 | $304,773 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $524,773 | $220,000 | $304,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map