106 Flying Point Ln Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Flying Point Ln, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $353,311, approximately $166 per square foot. 106 Flying Point Ln is a home with nearby schools including Swift Creek Middle, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Sdh Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Hairston Andre J and Hairston Norchelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,843
Outstanding Balance
$220,650
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,662
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Andre J | $243,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Andre J | $244,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $351,330 | $75,000 | $276,330 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $259,890 | $60,000 | $199,890 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $259,890 | $60,000 | $199,890 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $259,890 | $60,000 | $199,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map