106 Forest Ave Quincy, MA 02169
Estimated Value: $870,514 - $1,139,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Forest Ave, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $1,000,379, approximately $374 per square foot. 106 Forest Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1992
Sold by
Goldrick Gdn Gertrude
Bought by
Mcgrath Gerard M and Mcgrath Paula P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Gerard M | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrath Gerard M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgrath Gerard M | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgrath Gerard M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $792,900 | $310,400 | $482,500 |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $759,800 | $295,600 | $464,200 |
| 2023 | $8,028 | $721,300 | $281,500 | $439,800 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $684,500 | $225,200 | $459,300 |
| 2021 | $7,700 | $634,300 | $225,200 | $409,100 |
| 2020 | $7,837 | $630,500 | $225,200 | $405,300 |
| 2019 | $7,657 | $610,100 | $218,700 | $391,400 |
| 2018 | $7,402 | $554,900 | $202,500 | $352,400 |
| 2017 | $7,358 | $519,300 | $192,800 | $326,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map