106 Forest St Stamford, CT 06901
Downtown Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $841,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Forest St, Stamford, CT 06901 and is currently estimated at $777,290, approximately $400 per square foot. 106 Forest St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Mckernan Peter F and Mckernan Barrie P
Bought by
Frazier Clayton and Graham Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Clayton | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Clayton | $441,000 | |
| Closed | Frazier Clayton | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Frazier Clayton | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records