106 Hampton Ct Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $315,035 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hampton Ct, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $332,259, approximately $300 per square foot. 106 Hampton Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Apple Pie Ridge Elementary School, James Wood Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $298,500 | $103,000 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $587 | $230,300 | $72,000 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $230,300 | $72,000 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $173,100 | $62,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $173,100 | $62,000 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $883 | $144,800 | $52,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $883 | $144,800 | $52,000 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $845 | $138,600 | $52,000 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $832 | $138,600 | $52,000 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $733 | $122,200 | $39,500 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $684 | $122,200 | $39,500 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $350 | $118,000 | $39,500 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map