106 Harding St Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,713 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Harding St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $163,928, approximately $137 per square foot. 106 Harding St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Kendrick John J L and Kendrick U
Bought by
Diflorio Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diflorio Joseph D | $40,000 | Thomas C. Kingsley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $66,000 | $10,600 | $55,400 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $66,000 | $10,600 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $66,000 | $10,600 | $55,400 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $10,600 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map