106 Hart Ln Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hart Ln, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $240,748. 106 Hart Ln is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Ganey Jared Houston and Ganey Amanda Kathleen Webb
Bought by
Coolman Thomas Glen and Coolman Holly Anne Mcmanemin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,968
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$179,780
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coolman Thomas Glen | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coolman Thomas Glen | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $15,192 | $1,800 | $13,392 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $15,192 | $1,800 | $13,392 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $13,776 | $1,500 | $12,276 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $13,776 | $1,500 | $12,276 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $13,776 | $1,500 | $12,276 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $13,776 | $1,500 | $12,276 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $13,280 | $1,500 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $13,280 | $1,500 | $11,780 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $13,280 | $1,500 | $11,780 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $12,660 | $1,500 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $12,660 | $1,500 | $11,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,660 | $1,500 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map