106 Henry St Montpelier, OH 43543
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Henry St, Montpelier, OH 43543 and is currently estimated at $101,791, approximately $76 per square foot. 106 Henry St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Montpelier Elementary School and Montpelier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Flower Lavon T And
Bought by
Devers Johnny E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1985
Bought by
Flower Lavon T And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devers Johnny E | $67,500 | -- | |
| Flower Lavon T And | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $24,610 | $2,170 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | $805 | $24,610 | $2,170 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $839 | $18,270 | $2,170 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $694 | $18,270 | $2,170 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $693 | $18,270 | $2,170 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $633 | $15,890 | $1,890 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $622 | $15,890 | $1,890 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $622 | $15,890 | $1,890 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $609 | $15,610 | $1,890 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $592 | $15,610 | $1,890 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $624 | $15,610 | $1,890 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $624 | $15,610 | $1,890 | $13,720 |
| 2013 | $627 | $15,610 | $1,890 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map