106 Heritage Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $374,540
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Heritage Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $324,385, approximately $183 per square foot. 106 Heritage Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Niebergall 3Rd Arthur L
Bought by
Ebbert Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebbert Sharon | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $176,700 | $18,840 | $157,860 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $170,760 | $18,840 | $151,920 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $170,760 | $18,840 | $151,920 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $170,760 | $18,840 | $151,920 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $170,760 | $18,840 | $151,920 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $160,380 | $18,840 | $141,540 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $154,800 | $19,920 | $134,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map