Estimated Value: $213,582 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Hever Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $224,646, approximately $146 per square foot. 106 Hever Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Sandifer Todd L and Sandifer Connie M
Bought by
Zimmerman Willie and Zimmerman Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,805
Outstanding Balance
$41,270
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$183,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Willie | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Willie | $96,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,215 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $4,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $112,200 | $17,500 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $4,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $875 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map