$565,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,153/month

Total Views 20,224
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience resort-style golf course living in the gated community of Oak Grove Island! Perfectly positioned along the 11th fairway, 106 Hickory Pine offers the ideal blend of privacy, outdoor living, and modern updates—all centered around a beautifully screened pool and patio designed for relaxing and entertaining alike.This thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features spacious living areas filled with natural light, golf course views, and a flexible bonus room above the garage that can easily serve as a home office, media room, hobby space, or potential 4th bedroom. A whole-home smart speaker system adds convenience and modern functionality throughout.The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with quartz countertops, while major system improvements provide peace of mind for years to come—including both HVAC systems replaced within the last 4 years, a roof less than 3 years old with newly added gutters, and septic lines replaced approximately one year ago.Step outside and enjoy the true highlight of the home: a private screened-in pool and covered outdoor living space overlooking lush fairways and mature landscaping. Whether enjoying quiet mornings with coffee or hosting friends after a day on the course, this home was designed to embrace the Oak Grove lifestyle.Oak Grove Island offers gated entry, golf, tennis courts, playgrounds, and optional marina membership access for boating enthusiasts—all conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, FLETC, Brunswick Country Club, and the beaches of St. Simons Island.If you’ve been searching for a move-in ready golf course home with a pool, major upgrades already completed, and an unbeatable lifestyle setting, 106 Hickory Pine delivers a rare opportunity to truly live where you play.

Listing Agent

Connor Burke

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK License #411306 Listed on: 01/09/2026

BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $298

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • 2,648 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-15180

Community Details

Overview

  • Oak Grove Island Association Mgmt Association, Phone Number (912) 638-4590

Est. Annual Taxes

$298

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Grove Island
  • Directions: From I-95, take exit 36B to merge onto US-25 N/US-341 N/Golden Isles Parkway toward Jesup. Turn left onto Oak Grove Island Road. Turn slightly right to continue onto Oak Grove Island Road and then take a left onto Hickory Pine. Home will be on your right!
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Tub Only, Breakfast Bar

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Tabby
  • Foundation Details: Raised, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio
  • Property Condition: As Is
  • Roof: Asphalt, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other, Paved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private, Shared Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Park, Street Lights, Parking
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Oak Grove Island - Association MGMT
  • Phone: 912-638-4590
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sterling Elementary
  • High School: Brunswick High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jane Macon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0
  • Parcel #: 03-15180

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 297.79
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,140 $204,960 $20,200 $184,760
2024 $4,515 $180,040 $18,000 $162,040
2023 $155 $180,040 $18,000 $162,040
2022 $689 $140,000 $22,000 $118,000
2021 $729 $138,040 $22,000 $116,040
2020 $3,315 $138,040 $22,000 $116,040
2019 $3,315 $127,240 $22,000 $105,240
2018 $3,315 $127,240 $22,000 $105,240
2017 $3,315 $132,640 $22,000 $110,640
2016 $3,068 $127,240 $22,000 $105,240
2015 $2,223 $84,000 $13,400 $70,600
2014 $2,223 $94,640 $12,200 $82,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $565,000 -1.7% $213 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $575,000 -0.7% $217 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $579,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Off Market $579,000 -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $579,000 -1.7% $219 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $589,000 +96.3% $222 / Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $300,000 -2.9% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2015 02/21/15 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2015 02/10/15 For Sale $309,000 +47.1% $117 / Sq Ft
12/11/2014 12/11/14 Sold $210,000 -17.3% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2014 10/06/14 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2014 08/05/14 For Sale $254,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 --
Warranty Deed $210,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $258,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $270,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1658837

Scout MLS

APN: 03-15180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.