106 Highledge Dr Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated payment $2,643/month
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Fireplaces
- Bay Trail Middle School Rated A
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Sun or Florida Room
About This Home
Stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath ranch with Private Park like yard in a very desirable Penfield
neighborhood. Walk to town schools or shopping. This home has been fully remodeled over the past years
Refinished Hard Wood throughout. Large Fourseason sunroom with slate floor, ceiling, fan, and lights. Full
basement with wood-burning fireplace, Front loading washer and dryer included Updated kitchen with
granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances included. New tear off roof all new gutters and
downspouts, new vinyl soffits with Exterior lighting. Refinished hardwoods complete new master bath/all
new interior and exterior doors. Ceiling fans and all bedrooms with overhead lighting in 2024. New central air. New windows and all bedrooms and bathrooms. Complete remodel on main bathroom in 2025.
Listing Agent
Listing by The Greene Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 860-560-1006 License #10371200613 Listed on: 06/24/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,108
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100x175
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Running Water Available in Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Wood Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,834 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 37
- Assessor Parcel Number 264200-139-100-0003-037-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $229,000 | $56,700 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $229,000 | $56,700 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $229,000 | $56,700 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $7,062 | $229,000 | $56,700 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | $170,400 | $33,900 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $170,400 | $33,900 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $170,400 | $33,900 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $170,400 | $33,900 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $166,700 | $33,900 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $166,700 | $33,900 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,700 | $33,900 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,700 | $33,900 | $132,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $379,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2019 04/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $460,000 | Web Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Land Contract | $117,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $420,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1617714
APN: 264200-139-100-0003-037-000
- 141 Highledge Dr
- 2165 Five Mile Line Rd
- 2125 Baird Rd
- 1936 Penfield Rd
- 15 Valley Brook Rd
- 2095 Baird Rd
- 2200 Baird Rd
- 55 Hillside Rd
- 5 Cobblestone Crossing
- 23 Threadleaf Ln
- 87 Willow Pond Way
- 92 Hillary Ln
- 206 Bluff Dr
- 45 Milrace Dr
- 142 Wedgewood Dr
- 210 E Linden Ave
- 6 Shadow Creek
- 154 Milrace Dr
- 19 Royal Birkdale Ct
- 53 Avonmore Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.