Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Freeman
Freeman Realty
(252) 287-9104
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $334,000
Located near the NC/VA line in Gates County on Hill Lane Road, this is a gorgeous 3 acre lot with beautiful mature trees and a winding concrete drive. The home is in need of repairs and is being sold AS IS. It features a living room with brick fireplace, kitchen, dining room, three bedrooms and two baths. One bath has been "gutted" and is in need of remodeling. The home has central heat/air and hardwood floors in some rooms. Nice location for a family home with plenty of room to roam!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Mls
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Meagan E | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Meagan E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Browns Moblie Home Sales Of Murfreesboro | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Langenback Keith A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Meagan E | $228,835 | |
| Closed | Parker Meagan E | $228,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Sold | $45,000 | -43.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $226,678 | $61,700 | $164,978 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $160,528 | $51,278 | $109,250 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $160,528 | $51,278 | $109,250 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $160,528 | $51,278 | $109,250 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $160,528 | $51,278 | $109,250 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $111,333 | $51,278 | $60,055 |
| 2019 | $930 | $11,133,300 | $5,127,800 | $6,005,500 |
| 2018 | $896 | $111,333 | $51,278 | $60,055 |
| 2017 | $846 | $111,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,458 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Freeman
Freeman Realty
(252) 287-9104
167 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Mls
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 123530
APN: 02-01014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.