106 Huss St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Huss St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $158,874, approximately $160 per square foot. 106 Huss St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert Catholic Elementary School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Walters Nellie I
Bought by
Koerner Teresa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koerner Teresa R | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $37,760 | $4,910 | $32,850 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $37,760 | $4,910 | $32,850 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $37,760 | $4,910 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $25,790 | $4,930 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $25,790 | $4,930 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $25,785 | $4,928 | $20,857 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $25,106 | $4,914 | $20,192 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $25,106 | $4,914 | $20,192 |
| 2017 | $995 | $25,106 | $4,914 | $20,192 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $23,615 | $4,666 | $18,949 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $23,615 | $4,666 | $18,949 |
| 2014 | $938 | $23,615 | $4,666 | $18,949 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $24,861 | $4,914 | $19,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map