106 Jackson Es St Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Jackson Es St, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $244,861, approximately $188 per square foot. 106 Jackson Es St is a home with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Journey Capital Llc
Bought by
Williams Tekora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Swaringen Marshall L and Estate Nena Jacobs Dearth
Bought by
Land Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1990
Bought by
Swaringen Marshall L and Swaringen Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tekora | $253,500 | -- | |
| Williams Tekora | $253,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Land Investments Llc | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Swaringen Marshall L | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $201,817 | $9,500 | $192,317 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $201,817 | $9,500 | $192,317 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $201,817 | $9,500 | $192,317 |
| 2022 | $106 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2021 | $106 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2016 | $103 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2015 | $104 | $8,075 | $8,075 | $0 |
| 2014 | $98 | $7,650 | $7,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map