106 Jefferson Ave Moundsville, WV 26041
Estimated payment $365/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Porch
- Living Room
- 2 Fireplaces
- Patio
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
Investor Alert! Located on Jefferson Ave., the Main Street of Moundsville, this early 1900s home is within walking distance to shops and businesses. Featuring 3 bedrooms (one captured) and a flexible layout, there's potential to create a first-floor master suite. A great opportunity for investors to restore and add value in a prime location. Selling as-is
Listing Agent
REMAX Take Me Home - WV, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3049068649 License #WVS2503040200 Listed on: 08/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,144 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Non-Functioning Fireplace
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Range
Flooring
- Carpet
- Luxury Vinyl Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11956
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $27,840 | $6,300 | $21,540 |
| 2024 | $691 | $27,060 | $6,300 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $672 | $27,060 | $6,300 | $20,760 |
| 2022 | $685 | $27,060 | $6,300 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $676 | $27,060 | $6,300 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $644 | $25,620 | $6,300 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $626 | $24,720 | $6,300 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $619 | $24,420 | $6,300 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $614 | $23,580 | $6,300 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $591 | $23,220 | $6,300 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $561 | $21,780 | $6,300 | $15,480 |
| 2014 | $569 | $21,660 | $6,180 | $15,480 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $57,500 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Off Market | $57,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $57,500 | -4.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -4.2% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $62,500 | -3.8% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 139681
APN: 11-9-00560000
- 309 Morton Ave
- 108 Pebble Dr Unit 108
- 408 Pebble Dr Unit 408
- 610 Washington Ave Unit 41
- 5034 Riffle Dr Unit 5034
- 101 W 39th St
- 3725 Lincoln Ave
- 12 W 36th St
- 1219 Garfield St Unit 1st Fl
- 315 Marshall St
- 303 Stacey Dr Unit 303
- 503 Stacey Dr Unit 503
- 404 Stacey Dr Unit 404
- 30 37th St
- 342 Fairmont Ave Unit 4
- 342 Fairmont Ave Unit 6
- 18 Mayo St
- 93 Westgate Dr
- 2721 Wood St Unit upstairs
- 2347 Eoff St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.