NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $272,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,391 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2018

Last sale price $143,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,928 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Spacious updated 4 bedroom, 2 full bath in the town. Beautiful kitchen opens to banquest size dining area overlooking den/office area. Large family room addition, office area. Furnace/AC, HWT all done in last approximate 5 years. Large fenced yard w/above ground pool, shed & patio/deck. Convenient Town of Tonawanda location. Showings begin Sunday, 7/22 at open house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Limina

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40LI0884920 Listed on: 07/18/2018

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Rosenbaum

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30RO0510242

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,383

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x106

Interior Spaces

  • 1,391 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-067-630-0001-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,383

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,398 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 106 Kettering, Tonawanda
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Franklin Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-067-630-0001-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X106
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6398.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5383.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ben Franklin Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2018
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Hinkle Kevin T and Hinkle Jaye R
Bought by
Graves William and Graves Cook Kitrina Marie
Seller's Agent
Kelly Limina
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Judith Rosenbaum
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.6%
Current Estimated Value
$259,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,736
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Outstanding Balance
$118,287
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Mcmahon Jaye
Bought by
Hinkle Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,960
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Mann Mark and Mann Lisa A
Bought by
Mcmahon Jaye R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,698
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Lehman Paul W and Lehman Shirley A
Bought by
Mann Lisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graves William $143,000 None Available
Hinkle Kevin -- --
Mcmahon Jaye R $111,300 None Available
Mann Lisa A $79,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graves William $135,850
Previous Owner Hinkle Kevin $113,960
Previous Owner Mcmahon Jaye R $110,698
Previous Owner Mann Lisa A $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold $143,000 -1.3% $103 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Price Changed $144,900 -2.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 Price Changed $147,900 -1.3% $106 / Sq Ft
07/18/2018 07/18/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,521 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2024 $6,521 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2023 $6,369 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2022 $6,011 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2021 $5,990 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2020 $5,090 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2019 $5,517 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2018 $4,331 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2017 $2,602 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2016 $4,688 $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2015 -- $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
2014 -- $51,700 $8,500 $43,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1134867

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-067-630-0001-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.