Estimated Value: $238,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Kimberly Dr, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $258,630, approximately $144 per square foot. 106 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Beckum Jr Bascom A
Bought by
Holdwick Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Outstanding Balance
$194,210
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Overstreet Wesley K
Bought by
Beckum Bascom A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Greene Sara B
Bought by
Overstreet Wesley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,651
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdwick Mark R | $221,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckum Bascom A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Overstreet Wesley K | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holdwick Mark R | $209,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Overstreet Wesley K | $139,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $8,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $895 | $8,820 | $980 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $777 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $6,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $541 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $5,350 | $1,060 | $4,290 |
| 2017 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map