106 Lambert Dr Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,399,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,246
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Lambert Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $1,106,631, approximately $260 per square foot. 106 Lambert Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Reverand George A. Brown School, and Pope John XXIII Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Hepp Michael and Hepp Maureen
Bought by
Hepp Michael and Hepp Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
S M/M F I Llc
Bought by
Hepp Michael and Hepp Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepp Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hepp Michael | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,161 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2024 | $20,553 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2023 | $20,553 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2022 | $20,058 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2021 | $19,740 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2020 | $20,046 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2019 | $19,528 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2018 | $19,115 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2017 | $18,879 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2016 | $18,437 | $589,600 | $177,400 | $412,200 |
| 2015 | $17,415 | $447,800 | $132,700 | $315,100 |
| 2014 | $17,133 | $447,800 | $132,700 | $315,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map