106 Lawrence Ave Columbus, OH 43228
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Lawrence Ave, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $202,563, approximately $194 per square foot. 106 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Prairie Lincoln Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Justice Derek J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,602
Outstanding Balance
$45,274
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Siniff William and Worthy Joyce A
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,602
Outstanding Balance
$45,274
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Elkins Beverly K and Ray Jeffrey
Bought by
Siniff William B and Worthy Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Dixon Jamie D
Bought by
Beverly K Elkins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Derek J | $67,500 | Allodial | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Siniff William B | $115,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Beverly K Elkins | $84,475 | -- | |
| -- | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justice Derek J | $66,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Siniff William B | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beverly K Elkins | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $59,400 | $19,360 | $40,040 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $59,400 | $19,360 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $59,395 | $19,355 | $40,040 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $29,510 | $7,560 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $29,510 | $7,560 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $29,510 | $7,560 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $24,570 | $6,300 | $18,270 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $24,570 | $6,300 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $24,570 | $6,300 | $18,270 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $23,740 | $8,160 | $15,580 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $23,740 | $8,160 | $15,580 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $23,740 | $8,160 | $15,580 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $27,930 | $9,590 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map