106 Lee Rd Eddyville, KY 42038
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $1,018,175
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Lee Rd, Eddyville, KY 42038 and is currently estimated at $785,044, approximately $311 per square foot. 106 Lee Rd is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Lyon County Elementary School, Lyon County Middle School, and Lyon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2018
Sold by
Boone Dorothy L
Bought by
Boone Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $984,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,595 | $984,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,792 | $984,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $540,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $540,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $540,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $540,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |