$1,200,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

106 Lewis Ave Walpole, MA 02081

9 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,136 Sq Ft
0.71 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$290 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

EXPANSIVE HOME WITH AN EXCEPTIONAL, DREAM WORTHY IN-LAW SUITE! This Colonial is perfect for multigenerational living, long term guests, or any kind of hosting needs. PERFECT FOR A LARGE FAMILY! The main house is impressive, filled with charm & character throughout! Thoughtful built-ins, wide wood floors, & abundant natural light! Enjoy an open-concept kitchen that flows through French doors into a spacious family room! The family room offers access to the SUNROOM, BACK DECK & LARGE BACKYARD! The upper levels of the main house offer six nicely sized bedrooms. The in-law suite is equally as impressive, featuring a thoughtfully designed layout with its own private entrance, A 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM, large living room, & a kitchenette with direct access to the back deck! Three additional bedrooms on the second floor on this side of the house! A FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY in a beautiful, established neighborhood with prime walkability to all the shops & restaurants in Walpole Center! ONE-OF-A-KIND!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Zur Attias Team

The Attias Group, LLC Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

George Raymond II

Raymond & Son REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,401

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 30,921 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 4,136 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Light Fixtures
  • French Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 9 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Pedestal Sink
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Bathroom

Parking

  • 5 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00033 B:00293 L:00000,249486

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,401

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Laminate, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Lighting - Pendant, Bathroom - Full, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Entrance Foyer, Sun Room, Bedroom, Inlaw Apt.
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Sconce
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Lighting - Overhead, Pedestal Sink
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, French Doors, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Wood, Dining Area
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom - Half, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4136
  • Living Area: 4136
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC0096
  • MAIN SO: A09901
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Exterior, Porch, Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil, Fireplace
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, House of Worship
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00033 B:00293 L:00000,249486
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.71
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30921
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14400.92

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $1,200,000 +9.6% $290 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,856 $1,080,000 $362,200 $717,800
2024 $13,356 $1,010,300 $348,200 $662,100
2023 $12,532 $902,200 $302,800 $599,400
2022 $11,714 $810,100 $280,400 $529,700
2021 $11,118 $749,200 $264,500 $484,700
2020 $10,391 $693,200 $249,400 $443,800
2019 $10,221 $676,900 $239,700 $437,200
2018 $10,408 $681,600 $231,000 $450,600
2017 $10,124 $660,400 $222,000 $438,400
2016 $9,616 $618,000 $215,500 $402,500
2015 $9,261 $589,900 $205,500 $384,400
2014 $8,882 $563,600 $205,500 $358,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73491387

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WALP-000033-000293

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.