106 Lighthouse Cir Unit G Jupiter, FL 33469
About This Home
Enjoy for 6 months or a YEAR! This charming condo in lovely Tequesta offers comfortable living with a touch of coastal charm. The clean, beautiful two-story unit features a convenient1-car garage and sits in the desirable Tequesta Trace community. You'll love the active atmosphere with a large community pool The location is simply perfect - you're just minutes from gorgeous beaches and fantastic restaurants. Whether you're looking for relaxation or recreation, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Short or Long Term furnished rental options. List price is Off-Season. Annual at $2700/mo. Seasonal at sliding scale with JFM 2027 being based on $5500/mo
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- Northwest Facing Home
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,684 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,700
- Property Available on 5/10/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 60434030510101050
Community Details
Recreation
- Tennis Courts
- Community Playground
- Community Pool
Pet Policy
- Pet Deposit $250
- Breed Restrictions
Additional Features
- Tequesta Trace Condo Subdivision
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -7.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | -8.5% | -- |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Rented | $2,950 | +3.5% | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | +50.0% | -- |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | Rented | $1,900 | -50.0% | -- |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Rent | $3,800 | +90.0% | -- |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Rented | $2,000 | -47.4% | -- |
| 09/01/2018 09/01/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Rent | $3,800 | +137.5% | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2014 04/20/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2013 09/29/13 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Graduate of Realtor Institute (GRI)
Council of Residential Specialists (CRS)
Member National Assn of Residential Property Managers
7 Yrs on Board of Directors JTHS Assn of Realtors
Leshia's Other Listings
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: B26014325
APN: 60-43-40-30-51-010-1050
- 110 Lighthouse Cir Unit H
- 104 Lighthouse Cir Unit H
- 410 N Cypress Dr Unit 11
- 80 Live Oak Cir
- 413 N Cypress Dr Unit 4
- 331 Tequesta Dr Unit 213
- 331 Tequesta Dr Unit 224
- 331 Tequesta Dr Unit 221
- 260 Village Blvd Unit 5303
- 272 Village Blvd Unit 7109
- 278 Village Blvd Unit 8106
- 242 Village Blvd Unit 2203
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit B2
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit C7
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit F3
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit C4
- 3442 Harbor Rd S
- 359 Beacon St
- 106 Windsor Rd E
- 20 Windsor Rd E
- 114 Lighthouse Cir
- 104 Lighthouse Cir Unit 2
- 6 Oakleaf Ct
- 3 Oakland Ct
- 405 N Cypress Dr Unit 80
- 58 Tall Oaks Cir
- 331 Tequesta Dr Unit 118
- 360 Fiesta Ave
- 324 Tequesta Dr
- 236 Village Blvd
- 266 Village Blvd Unit 6102
- 284 Village Blvd Unit 9307
- 272 Village Blvd Unit 7305
- 278 Village Blvd Unit 8205
- 284 Village Blvd Unit 9110
- 242 Village Blvd Unit 2304
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit F3
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit J6
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit L6
- 150 Pineview Rd Unit J1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.