106 Linchpney Rd Mentone, AL 35984
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Linchpney Rd, Mentone, AL 35984 and is currently estimated at $429,000, approximately $338 per square foot. 106 Linchpney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Head High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Carden Harold and Carden Dianna
Bought by
Shamblee Priscilla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,214
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$351,786
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamblee Priscilla J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shamblee Priscilla J | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $13,660 | $480 | $13,180 |
| 2024 | $449 | $12,780 | $600 | $12,180 |
| 2023 | $362 | $11,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $352 | $10,880 | $600 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $250 | $7,980 | $480 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $250 | $7,980 | $480 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $250 | $7,980 | $480 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $267 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $247 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map