106 Locust Ct Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $351,481 - $461,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Locust Ct, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $417,620, approximately $346 per square foot. 106 Locust Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Moss Ronald Lee and Moss Faye R
Bought by
Grimm Frederick M and Grimm Doris R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Frederick M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grimm Frederick M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $300,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $254,100 | $80,700 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $244,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $224,500 | $80,700 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $221,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $198,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map