106 Logan St Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Logan St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $257,092, approximately $139 per square foot. 106 Logan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Raschilla Frank and Raschilla Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Aida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,186
Outstanding Balance
$13,098
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Aida | $45,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Aida | $45,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $152,700 | $23,600 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $131,600 | $22,100 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $85,400 | $21,100 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $62,500 | $19,100 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $60,500 | $17,400 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $59,600 | $17,400 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $61,500 | $17,400 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $59,400 | $17,400 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $58,100 | $13,900 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $965 | $49,100 | $13,900 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | $840 | $42,700 | $13,900 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map