106 Main St Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Main St, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $471,893, approximately $504 per square foot. 106 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Naik Satyendra Mukundlal and Naik Kapila S
Bought by
Naik Jagat S and Naik Samir S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Patel Ramesh
Bought by
Naik Stayendra and Naik Kapila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,025
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naik Jagat S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naik Stayendra | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naik Stayendra | $133,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,221 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $8,177 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $8,152 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $8,077 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $7,180 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $6,900 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $6,803 | $138,100 | $81,000 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map