106 Maleda Way Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $734,503 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,337
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Maleda Way, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $753,876, approximately $225 per square foot. 106 Maleda Way is a home with nearby schools including Durbin Creek Elementary School, Fruit Cove Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Lubbos Joseph Fahd and Lubbos Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubbos Joseph Fahd | $480,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lubbos Joseph Fahd | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |