106 Manor Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $207,031, approximately $188 per square foot. 106 Manor Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Atlantic Turstee Services Llc A Virginia
Bought by
Kirstein Sidney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirstein Sidney | $67,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $556 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $556 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $54,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $550 | $109,900 | $28,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $550 | $109,900 | $28,000 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $109,900 | $28,000 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $519 | $99,900 | $24,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $519 | $99,900 | $24,000 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $519 | $99,900 | $24,000 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $519 | $99,900 | $24,000 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $515 | $99,100 | $24,000 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map