106 Marseilles Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $133,921 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Marseilles Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $142,980, approximately $127 per square foot. 106 Marseilles Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Gajdos Mark A
Bought by
106 Marseilles Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Kenska David L and Kenska Susan K
Bought by
Gajdos Mark A and 106 Marseilles Avenue Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 106 Marseilles Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gajdos Mark A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,810 | $37,331 | $9,321 | $28,011 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $28,942 | $7,459 | $21,483 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $28,942 | $7,459 | $21,483 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $28,942 | $7,459 | $21,483 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $23,680 | $6,100 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $23,680 | $6,100 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $23,680 | $6,100 | $17,580 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $24,410 | $6,170 | $18,240 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $24,410 | $6,170 | $18,240 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $24,410 | $6,170 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $24,860 | $6,280 | $18,580 |
| 2013 | $1,470 | $24,860 | $6,280 | $18,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map