106 Masters Dr Powells Point, NC 27966
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,205 - $409,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Masters Dr, Powells Point, NC 27966 and is currently estimated at $392,801, approximately $313 per square foot. 106 Masters Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Kilmarlie Cottages Llc
Bought by
Bartosiewicz Todorov Sylwia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,498
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartosiewicz Todorov Sylwia | $375,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartosiewicz Todorov Sylwia | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $282,800 | $74,200 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $282,800 | $74,200 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $282,800 | $74,200 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $868 | $282,800 | $74,200 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $140 | $37,100 | $37,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $73 | $37,100 | $37,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $73 | $37,100 | $37,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map