106 Mcdowell Dr Unit VACANT. Key code in Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $320,000
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mcdowell Dr Unit VACANT. Key code in, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $304,384, approximately $325 per square foot. 106 Mcdowell Dr Unit VACANT. Key code in is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinnemaki Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Holyoke Robert J | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinnemaki Matthew | $171,101 | |
| Closed | Holyoke Robert J | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $298,100 | $55,000 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $271,100 | $55,000 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $284,800 | $42,100 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $233,600 | $38,300 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $197,600 | $35,600 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $181,400 | $35,600 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $172,200 | $35,000 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $162,800 | $30,000 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $156,700 | $27,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $147,200 | $27,000 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $148,800 | $27,000 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $140,200 | $27,000 | $113,200 |
Map
- 477 Bluebird Dr
- 105 Starling Ct
- 601 Stealth Ln
- 636 Shuttle Ct
- 501 Northern Lights Blvd E
- 295 Northern Lights Blvd E
- 297 Northern Lights Blvd E
- 22737b Rando Ct
- 460 Alpha Ave
- 468 Alpha Ave
- 464 Alpha Ave
- 441 Alpha Ave
- 472 Alpha Ave
- 484 Alpha Ave
- 480 Alpha Ave
- 445 Alpha Ave
- 485 Alpha Ave
- 481 Alpha Ave
- 473 Alpha Ave
- L5B10 Alpha Ave
- 496 Stealth Ln
- 103 Springer Dr
- 102 Mcdowell Dr
- 104 Mcdowell Dr Unit BONUS BUYER PAID CLO
- 104 Mcdowell Dr
- 499 Stealth Ln
- 102 Springer Dr
- 105 Springer Dr
- 104 Springer Dr Unit Lot 2 Blk 5
- 104 Springer Dr
- 559 Stealth Ln
- 106 Mcdowell Dr
- 491 Stealth Ln
- 106 Springer Dr
- 561 Stealth Ln
- 107 Springer Dr
- 101 Mcdowell Dr
- 101 Maxwell Dr
- 108 Mcdowell Dr
- 103 Maxwell Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.