106 Mcleod Ave Broadway, NC 27505
Estimated Value: $193,506 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mcleod Ave, Broadway, NC 27505 and is currently estimated at $211,877, approximately $158 per square foot. 106 Mcleod Ave is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, East Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $87,300 | $30,000 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $84,600 | $30,000 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $84,600 | $30,000 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $84,600 | $30,000 | $54,600 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $84,600 | $30,000 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map