106 McVille Rd Freeport, PA 16229
Estimated Value: $240,835 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 McVille Rd, Freeport, PA 16229 and is currently estimated at $267,959, approximately $191 per square foot. 106 McVille Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Buffalo Elementary School and Freeport Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,874 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2022 | $3,937 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $43,450 | $10,840 | $32,610 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $53,250 | $30,420 | $22,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map