Estimated Value: $120,000 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Moore St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $156,124, approximately $119 per square foot. 106 Moore St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Gus & Sons Property And Sales Llc
Bought by
Tsesmeloglou Gus and Tsesmeloglou Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Pgh Properties Llc
Bought by
Gus & Sons Property And Sales Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Sociates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
H Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
North Gville College
Bought by
Porter Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2000
Sold by
Kimbro William E
Bought by
Assoc Home Equity Svcs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsesmeloglou Gus | -- | None Available | |
| Gus & Sons Property And Sales Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| H Properties Llc | $38,500 | -- | |
| Porter Robert T | $88,400 | -- | |
| Assoc Home Equity Svcs Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $4,930 | $1,270 | $3,660 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $4,290 | $1,140 | $3,150 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $4,290 | $1,140 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $4,290 | $1,140 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $4,290 | $1,140 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $4,290 | $1,140 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $3,610 | $960 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $3,610 | $960 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $3,610 | $960 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $60,190 | $16,000 | $44,190 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $60,190 | $16,000 | $44,190 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $64,455 | $15,075 | $49,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map