Estimated Value: $471,007 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mountainview Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $482,002, approximately $318 per square foot. 106 Mountainview Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and The Titusville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Compton Ramona D
Bought by
Muscente Jeremy M and Muscente Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,425
Outstanding Balance
$349,495
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Exr Andrew Shaudys
Bought by
Bertles Ramona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscente Jeremy M | $363,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Muscente Jeremy M | $363,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Bertles Ramona | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muscente Jeremy M | $356,425 | |
| Closed | Muscente Jeremy M | $356,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,108 | $257,000 | $91,200 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $9,501 | $257,000 | $91,200 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $257,000 | $91,200 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $9,244 | $257,000 | $91,200 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $9,018 | $257,000 | $91,200 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $8,890 | $257,000 | $91,200 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $257,000 | $91,200 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $7,934 | $150,200 | $63,600 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $8,118 | $150,200 | $63,600 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $150,200 | $63,600 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $7,902 | $150,200 | $63,600 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $7,881 | $150,200 | $63,600 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map