Estimated Value: $208,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mullinax Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $270,010, approximately $170 per square foot. 106 Mullinax Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Ibbotson Mary G
Bought by
Jordan Rebecca W Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Greene Frank Norman
Bought by
Ibbotson Mary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Rebecca W Trustee | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ibbotson Mary G | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $7,860 | $2,360 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $6,840 | $1,440 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $6,840 | $1,440 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $6,840 | $1,440 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $6,840 | $1,440 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $6,800 | $1,440 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $6,800 | $1,440 | $5,360 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $6,800 | $1,440 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $6,800 | $1,440 | $5,360 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $113,330 | $24,000 | $89,330 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $113,330 | $24,000 | $89,330 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $114,420 | $24,000 | $90,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map