Seller's Agent in 2018
Jamie Sunderman
Elite Realty
(402) 920-3265
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $280,000
Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on a large corner lot with beautiful established trees! A few of the many updates this home has to offer are: a brand new oversized two car garage, new roof, siding, windows, and newer HVAC units. You don't want to miss this one! Call for a private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Realty License #20161018 Listed on: 05/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schecher Jordan | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Maple Nick W | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2018 10/30/18 | Sold | $171,000 | -18.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2018 09/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $194,070 | $11,325 | $182,745 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $186,550 | $11,325 | $175,225 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $186,550 | $11,325 | $175,225 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $159,655 | $11,325 | $148,330 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $173,295 | $11,325 | $161,970 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $173,295 | $11,325 | $161,970 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $140,025 | $11,325 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $85,905 | $11,325 | $74,580 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $83,245 | $11,325 | $71,920 |
| 2016 | $996 | $83,245 | $11,325 | $71,920 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $83,245 | $11,325 | $71,920 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $78,540 | $11,325 | $67,215 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,335 | $9,900 | $59,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jamie Sunderman
Elite Realty
(402) 920-3265
63 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 180288
APN: 710068677
Ask me questions while you tour the home.