106 N Hill St Clarksville, AR 72830
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 N Hill St, Clarksville, AR 72830. 106 N Hill St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Bought by
Weaver Roderick H and Weaver Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Roderick H | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,515 | $29,250 | $4,440 | $24,810 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $20,230 | $4,440 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $20,230 | $4,440 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $20,230 | $4,440 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $951 | $20,230 | $4,440 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,520 | $4,440 | $14,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,520 | $4,440 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map