Estimated Value: $245,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 N Main St, Troy, ID 83871 and is currently estimated at $281,673. 106 N Main St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School and Troy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Drury Elaine Estes
Bought by
Nelson Elmo Ellsworth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Elmo Ellsworth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $172,328 | $23,800 | $148,528 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $172,325 | $23,800 | $148,525 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $172,325 | $23,800 | $148,525 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $140,567 | $21,670 | $118,897 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $106,708 | $21,670 | $85,038 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $127,167 | $19,700 | $107,467 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $117,282 | $19,700 | $97,582 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $112,340 | $19,700 | $92,640 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $112,340 | $19,700 | $92,640 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $114,187 | $19,700 | $94,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map