106 N Pecan St Crescent, OK 73028
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 N Pecan St, Crescent, OK 73028 and is currently estimated at $127,874, approximately $116 per square foot. 106 N Pecan St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Crescent Middle School, and Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Uebel Virginia
Bought by
Fisher Geraldine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Geraldine J | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $7,317 | $660 | $6,657 |
| 2024 | $784 | $7,477 | $660 | $6,817 |
| 2023 | $784 | $7,434 | $660 | $6,774 |
| 2022 | $768 | $7,168 | $660 | $6,508 |
| 2021 | $774 | $6,935 | $660 | $6,275 |
| 2020 | $737 | $6,605 | $660 | $5,945 |
| 2019 | $761 | $6,694 | $660 | $6,034 |
| 2018 | $768 | $6,661 | $660 | $6,001 |
| 2017 | $793 | $6,838 | $660 | $6,178 |
| 2016 | $681 | $6,843 | $660 | $6,183 |
| 2014 | $633 | $6,725 | $440 | $6,285 |
| 2013 | $456 | $6,232 | $362 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map